Life Members & Management history

Player Life Members received their recognition under the separate Constitutions which governed the Baulkham Hills AFC until the year 1999 and East Coast Eagles AFL Football Club from 2000 until November 2007. At the 2007 AGM, a revised East Coast Eagles Constitution was adopted which varied the qualification terms.

A player of the East Coast Eagles AFL Football Club qualifies for Player Life Membership after playing one hundred and fifty (150) Premier Division games for the East Coast Eagles. Between 2012 & 2014 the Club played as the Sydney Hills Eagles.  NEAFL games played during this period are counted as qualifying matches.

In addition, a player may also qualify for Player Life Membership after playing two hundred (200) club matches for the East Coast Eagles or Sydney Hills Eagles games in any grade.

Player Life Members listed below have received their recognition as per the new rules introduced in season 2008 via the East Coast Eagles AFL Football Club Inc constitution.

  • 2010 – Ben Physick
  • 2011 – Jason Duss
  • 2012 – Ryan Fitton
  • 2014 – Tim Physick
  • 2014 – Jon Vlatko
  • 2016 – Rowan Bilkey
  • 2016 – Jared Madden
  • 2016 – Jared Patira

Management History

* The Sydney AFL Premier League teams played as the Baulkham Hills Falcons.
** The Presidency title changed to Chairman in 2008 but reverted back to President in 2015.
*** The First Grade side played this season in the NEAFL.

 

 

Year President / Chairman General Manager Secretary / Administrator Financial Controller Senior Coach
1976 Ray Johns N/A TBA TBA N/A
77-79 John Morris N/A TBA TBA N/A
80-81 Kevin Hall N/A TBA TBA N/A
1982 Brian Ginger N/A TBA TBA N/A
1983 Ian Fraser N/A Glenys Reed John Mitchell N/A
1984 Grahame Willis N/A Glenys Reed Andy McPhee N/A
1985 Grahame Willis N/A Prue Daffy Andy McPhee N/A
1986 Bill McLeod N/A Jill Turbill Andy McPhee N/A
1987 Bill McLeod N/A Jill Turbill Andy McPhee / Jim Pascoe N/A
1988 Bill McLeod N/A Jill Turbill Jim Pascoe David Grace / Bruce Johnson
1989 Grahame Willis N/A Pam Johnson Jim Pascoe Bill Willington
1990 Grahame Willis N/A Pam Johnson Jim Pascoe Doug Scholz
1991 Grahame Willis N/A Henry Yeates Jim Pascoe Doug Scholz
1992 Jim Pascoe N/A Henry Yeates Jacki Toy Mick Toy
1993 * Tony Hill N/A Henry Yeates Ian Fraser James Walton
1994 * Tony Hill N/A Henry Yeates Jake Armstrong Doug Scholz
1995 * Tony Hill N/A Henry Yeates Lou Zivkovich Dennis Dunstan / Garry Hutchinson
1996 * Peter Physick N/A Henry Yeates John Spring Kevin Allen
1997 * Peter Physick N/A Henry Yeates John Spring Matthew Frost
1998 * Peter Physick N/A Henry Yeates John Spring Craig McGrath
1999 * Peter Physick N/A John Evernden / Bob Wynne Jan Frost Craig McGrath
2000 Peter Physick Andrew Bence Bob Wynne Jan Frost Tim Jones
2001 Peter Physick Andrew Bence Richard Lee Bob Wynne Tim Jones
2002 Peter Physick Andrew Bence Richard Lee Bob Wynne Andrew Baxter
2003 Peter Physick John Evernden Sarah Campbell Bob Wynne Michael Knuppel
2004 Peter Physick Bob Wynne N/A Bob Wynne Michael Knuppel
2005 Peter Physick David Ralston N/A Andrew Baxter Rohan Graham
2006 Peter Physick Wally Gallio N/A Andrew Baxter Rohan Graham
2007 Peter Physick Anthony Dignan N/A Andrew Baxter Rohan Graham
2008 ** Gus Seebeck Anthony Dignan N/A Phil Bester Glenn Garner
2009 Gus Seebeck Anthony Dignan N/A Phil Bester Glenn Garner (Premiers)
2010 Gus Seebeck Vacant Rowan Bilkey Tony Moran Glenn Garner (Premiers)
2011 Gus Seebeck Vacant Craig Abercrombie Tony Moran Glenn Garner (Premiers)
2012 *** Gus Seebeck Vacant Tony Moran Craig Abercrombie Glenn Garner
2013 *** Gus Seebeck Gavin Lawrence Gavin Lawrence Gus Seebeck Marc Dragicevic
2014 *** Gus Seebeck Gavin Lawrence Gavin Lawrence Carolyn Canda Michael Sankey
(until 28/08/14)
2014 *** Peter Physick N/A Richard Lee Jon Gawley Michael Sankey
(from 29/08/14)
2015 Peter Physick N/A Richard Lee Jon Gawley Michael Sankey
2016 Peter Physick N/A Jon Gawley Jon Gawley Michael Sankey (Premiers)
2017 Jon Gawley N/A Bronwyn Bailey Jon Gawley Jamie Vlatko
2018  Jon Gawley   Bronwyn Bailey   Jon Gawley  Lindsay Scown
2019  Jon Gawley   Bronwyn Bailey    Mens – Lindsay Scown
Eagals – Peter Steer 
2020 David Arndt    Bronwyn Bailey    Mens – Hayden Rickard + Michael Sankey
Eagals – Peter Steer 
2021 David Arndt    Bronwyn Bailey    Mens – Damian Truslove
Eagals – Ash Moeller 
2022  David Arndt    Bronwyn Bailey   Mens – Damien Hall + Gavin Jones
Eagals – Renee Tomkins 
2023 Executive Board        Mens – Gavin Jones
Eagals – Ash Moeller