Round 3 Team Selections

Premier Division vs Western Suburbs @Kanebridge Oval 2:20pm

Backs: Lewis Waters, Zach Johns, Jon Vlatko
Half-Backs: Kieran Emery, Yannick Milligan-Saville, Bailey Stewart
Centres: Jordan Etto, Aaron Drinkwater, Connor O’Brien
Half-Forwards: Reuben Haupt, Jamie Vlatko, Nate Campbell
Forwards: Brandon Clark, Mark Weekes, Trent Stubbs (c)
Followers: Andrew Browning, Stuart Turner, Karl Merson
Bench: Daniel Saywell, Damon Steer, Cameron Wilson, Daniel Spiteri
Coach: Lindsay Scown

INs: Spiteri, Etto, Stewart, Wilson
OUTs: P. Vlatko & Kruger (Injury), Zdrillic, Bourke (c)

Congratulations to Cameron Wilson making his Premier Division debut this weekend

Trent Stubbs captains the Premier Division side this weekend in place of the suspended Ben Bourke

Premier Division Reserves vs Western Suburbs @Kanebridge Oval 12:20pm

Backs: Xander Van Vliet, Nick Johns, Scott Waterhouse
Half-Backs: Brendon Vielhauer, Brent Trewin, Jake Roberts
Centres: Martin Karafalis, Dean Costello, Damien Gatte
Half-Forwards: Blake Jones, Alex Foxall, Ryan Fitton (c)
Forwards: Mitchell Perl, Jared Patira, James Ford
Followers: Lachie Cox, Dan O’Connor, Josh Duncan
Bench: Matthew Scholz, Thomas Polverino, AJ Baddock, Thomas Stewart
Coach: Matt O’Connor

INs: Karafalis, Scholz, Baddock, Stewart, Ford
OUTs: Regan, L. O’Connor, Spiteri, Newton, Yazdani

Under 19’s Division One vs North Shore @Kanebridge Oval 4:50pm

Backs: Cam Wood, Ryan Van Vliet (cc), Brock McMillan
Half-Backs: Callum O’Donnell, generic cialis uk Bailey Sims, Matt McVey
Centres: Kurt Garnett, Calum Sproull, Will Mitchell (cc)
Half-Forwards: Will Cashmore, Alex Hunter, Andre Sultana
Forwards: Adam Mrazek, Matt Dowers, Oskar Bieganski
Followers: Tom Grove, Josh Large (cc)
Bench: Tim Arthur, Jared Calear King, Nathan Adams, Derrick Visser
Coach: Josh Marquez

INs: Sproull, Calear King, Hunter, Visser
OUTs: R. Mitchell, Dowle, Brady, Wilson

Congratulations to Jared Calear King making his club debut

Women’s Division One vs Sydney University @Kanebridge Oval 9:00am

Backs: Maddie Ferguson, Breanna Donnellan, Alexandra O’Grady
Half-Backs: Dana Polverino, Jordy Roughan (c)
Centres: Naomi Richardson, Chloe Arndt, Caiti Rogers
Half-Forwards: Meg Gasser, Laura Moran, Brenna Tarrant
Forwards: Tara Killminster, Bailee Hourigan
Followers: Courtney Torpy, Ally Dallaway, Em Goodsir
Bench: Amy Stedman, Aimee Cornwall, Bobbi Kelly, Tara Deith
Coach: Phil Bester

INs: Stedman, Deith, Kelly, O’Grady
OUTs: De Goia, Fakas, Mace, Treadgold-Simons, McEvoy, Salisbury

Division Two vs Western Suburbs @Kanebridge Oval 10:40am

Sam Abouzeid, Andrew Bean, Ben Bridie, Daniel Bull, Eamon Daly, Adam Dawes, Jack De Gioia, Lochlan Fisher (c), Ben Gualterio, Matthew Hall, Angus Hay, Troy Jones, Benjamin King, Josh LeGuier, Darren Mahenthirarajah, Alteyeb Mohammed, Xander Newton, Alex Organ, James Salvador, Jake Simpson, Dave Taylor, Mitch Thompson, Andrew Tumminello, Stephen Tumminello
Coach: Michael Lambert

INs: Mahenthirarajah, Mohammed, Newton, A. Tumminello, Taylor
OUTs: Milojevic

Good Luck to all East Coast Eagles sides in Round 3

Go the Eagles

BM18