East Coast Eagles Round 1 Team Selections

Round 1 Team Selections

Premier Division vs St George Dragons @ 2:20pm

Backs: Lewis Waters, Ben Bourke (c), Jon Vlatko
Half-Backs: Eugene Kruger, Kieran Emery, Yannick Milligan-Saville
Centres: Connor O’Brien, Trent Stubbs, Jordan Etto
Half-Forwards: Peter Vlatko, Jamie Vlatko, Reuben Haupt
Forwads: Nate Campbell. Mark Weekes, Brandon Clark
Rucks: Zach Johns, Karl Merson, Stuart Turner
Bench: Aaron Drinkwater, Daniel Saywell, Baylee Jones, Damon Steer
Coach: Lindsay Scown

Congratulations to Jordan Etto, Yannick Milligan-Saville, Reuben Haupt and Karl Merson making their club debuts, and Lewis Waters and Nate Campbell making their Premier Division debuts.

 

Premier Division Reserves vs St George @ 12:20pm

Backs: Xander Van Vliet, Brent Trewin. Brendon Vielhauer
Half-Backs: Scott Waterhouse, Lachie Cox, Martin Karafalis
Centres: Jimmy Regan, Justin Taylor, Lucas O’Connor
Half-Forwards: Xander Newton, Jake Roberts, Daniel Spiteri
Forwards: James Ford, Jared Patira, Thomas Polverino
Rucks: Alex Foxall, Ryan Fitton (c), Daniel O’Connor
Bench: Damien Gatte, Josh Duncan, Mitchell Perl, Nick Yazdani
Coach: Matt O’Connor

Congratulations to Jake Roberts and Nick Yazdani making their club debuts

 

Under 19s Division 1 vs St George @4:50pm

Backs: Brock McMillan, Tim Arthur, Luke Jackson
Half-Backs: Callum provigil buy online canada O’Donnell, Bailey Sims, Matt McVey
Centres: Kurt Garnett, Josh Large (cc), Will Mitchell (cc)
Half-Forwards: Calum Sproull, Ryan Van Vliet (cc), Keegan Brady
Forwards: Will Cashmore, Ryan Mitchell, Oskar Bieganski
Rucks: Alex Hunter, Cameron Wilson, Cameron Edwards
Bench: Andre Sultana, Tom Grove, Cameron Wood, Nathan Adams
Coach: Peter Van Vliet

Congratulations to Brock McMillan, Tim Arthur, Calum Sproull, Keegan Brady, Andre Sultana Tom Grove and Cameron Wood making their club debuts.

 

Womens vs Manly @9:00

Backs: Maddie Ferguson, Tara Deith, De Gioia
Half-Backs: Georgia Bower, Dana Polverino
Centres: Richardson, Chloe Arndt, Caiti Rogers
Half-Forwards: Gasser, Jordy Roughan (c), Jesscia Arndt
Forwards: Kilminster, Moran
Rucks: Torpy, Ally Dallaway, Emily Goodsir
Bench: Fakas, Treadgold-Simons, Aimee Cornwall, Kelly, Alexandra O’Grady
Coach: Phil Bester

 

Division Two vs St George @10:40am
Backs: James Adler, Mitch Thompson, Josh Le Guier
Half-Backs: David Berger, Daniel Bull, Alex Organ
Centres: Darren Mahenthirarajah, Troy Jones, Benjamin King
Half-Forwards: Blake Jones, Stephen Tumminello, Matt Hall
Forwards: Ben Gualterio, Lochlan Fisher, Ben Bridie
Rucks: Andrew Bean, Jake Simpson, Chris Milojevic
Bench: Dave Taylor, James Salvador
Coach: Michael Lambert

 

Good luck to all East Coast sides today.

Go the Eagles

BM18